Rise of Maya Pokie

Rise of Maya Online Pokies Real Money

AU$1020 + 350 Free Spins
slot-machine

3105 Online Pokies

gift-box

6th Secret Bonus

AU$1500 + 300 Free Spins
slot-machine

2893 Online Pokies

gift-box

300 Free Spins on 1 Deposit

King Billy
AU$3000 + 350 Free Spins
slot-machine

2350 Online Pokies

gift-box

50 Free Spins every Monday

SkyCrown

Game Info

Provider

NetEnt

Type

Classic pokie

Reels

5

Paylines

10

RTP

96.12%

Bet Size

$0.10 - $75

Volatility

High

Bonus Features

Free spins

+

Bonus game

+

Progressive

-

Wild Symbol

+

Scatter Symbol

+

Multiplier

+

Gamble feature

-

Slot’s key characteristics 

Ancient Maya tribes, which inhabited Mesoamerica many years ago, inspired NetEnt provider for the creation of a new pokie – Rise of Maya. The standard bet round is 10 coins by default. All gamblers can adjust their cost. The minimum bet is $0.10 per spin. Maximum bet —$75. A no deposit bonus rate doubles the potential win. Payouts remain the same, but the probability of prize draws increases. The main game features are 5 reels, 10 active paylines, RTP – 96.12%, high volatility, multiplier, free spins. The highest payout – 450 000 coins.

Available bonus options

Rise of Maya icons fully corresponds to its theme. All basic icons are playing card denominations from 10 to A, 5 kinds of scary masks.

Symbol5432
Wild symbolx500100101
Feathered mask with deer’s horn500100101
Red mask1002040,5
Brown mask601230,5
Green mask40102,50,5
Blue mask30820,5
A1530,5
K1220,5
Q1020,5
J820,5
10620,5

This slot has 4 kinds of wilds. They are used like jokers and replace all basic symbols on reels. Wilds can independently form winning combinations. Scatter symbol or both Scatter and Wild launch free spins.

  • 3 Wild/Scatter images = 10 spins;
  • 4 Wild/Scatter images = 15 spins;
  • 5 Wild/Scatter images = 20 spins.

They are provided by online casinos. All games are played at a constant rate. Upon completion of free spins, this game returns to normal mode, and the money is withdrawn to the player’s balance. Rise of Maya bonus rounds options are Scatter Nudge and Scatter Second Chance (respinning).

Game functionality

This pokie is optimized for mobile gaming and can be launched on any device: tablet, iPhone, or smartphone. No app for Android is available. Instead, you can access a 3D game from a mobile or PC browser. The Rise of Maya mobile features and functionality remain unchanged. Its interface is slightly different from the desktop version but very convenient. Rise of Maya is accessible in Canada, New Zealand, Great Britain, Australia, and the USA. Choose a licensed casino operator available in your country and launch Instant play!

Other games of Maya theme 

The Maya Mystery theme was dedicated to one of the most mysterious civilizations – Maya. RTP of this video slot – 95%. Volatility – high. Bonus slot features are progressive jackpot, wild, and scatter free spins. After each winning round, each user activates a risk game, where he has a chance to increase a total win by 2 or 4 times. Book of Maya is a classic slot with a 5×3 playing field. You can equally place bets from 1 to 10 lines. There is also an additional bet, which activates bonus respins.

Rise of Maya game options 

Each player has an opportunity to receive 340 free spins and AU$500 from Yoju casino. Then try all the available options on a game control panel:

  • total bet;
  • coin value – allows to adjust coins denominations;
  • bonus bet – activates already placed stake;
  • win;
  • balance;
  • autoplay;
  • instant play (launches a game in a manual mode);
  • turbo mode;
  • paytable – the menu with settings, payout coefficients, and detailed game rules;
  • retriggering.

FAQ

What is the winning condition in this game?


The winning amount is calculated separately in each case. Payouts are calculated for sequences of identical images on active lines from the first column. The symbol value is multiplied by a total bet.

Does Rise of Maya have any alternatives?


If you liked this slot machine by NetEnt, check out similar games: Maya Mystery and Book of Maya.

Katrin Young

Hello, Aussies! I'm Katrin Young — a new content writer on PokiesLAB having great experience in Australian gambling. My passion is writing, playing online pokies and surfing Bondi Beach in Sydney.